Organising Committee

Honorary Chair

B. L. Deekshatulu
Fellow IEEE, India

B. L. Deekshatulu
Fellow IEEE, India
Vinay Kumar Dadhwal
NIAS, Bangalore, India

Vinay Kumar Dadhwal
NIAS, Bangalore, India
Rajkumar
SAC/ISRO, India

Rajkumar
SAC/ISRO, India

General Chair

Avik Bhattacharya
IIT Bombay, India

Avik Bhattacharya
IIT Bombay, India
Swagatam Das
ISI Kolkata, India

Swagatam Das
ISI Kolkata, India
N. Rama Rao
IIST, Kerala, India

N. Rama Rao
IIST, Kerala, India

Local Organizing Chair

Kovvur Ram Mohan Rao
VCE, Hyderabad, India

Kovvur Ram Mohan Rao
VCE, Hyderabad, India
Kumarappan
Chair, IEEE Madras Section

Kumarappan
Chair, IEEE Madras Section
T. Hitendra Sarma
Past Chair – GRSS Hyderabad Chapter, India

T. Hitendra Sarma
Past Chair – GRSS Hyderabad Chapter, India

Technical Program Committee Chair

B.S. Daya Sagar
Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore, India

B.S. Daya Sagar
Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore, India
Jaya Sreevalsan Nair
IIIT Bangalore, India

Jaya Sreevalsan Nair
IIIT Bangalore, India
K.S. Rajan
IIIT Hyderabad, India

K.S. Rajan
IIIT Hyderabad, India
Rammohan Mallipeddi
Kyungpook National University, South Korea

Rammohan Mallipeddi
Kyungpook National University, South Korea

Publication Chair

Alejandro C. Frery
Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Alejandro C. Frery
Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Gulab Singh
IIT Bombay, India

Gulab Singh
IIT Bombay, India
T. Hitendra Sarma
VCE, Hyderabad, India

T. Hitendra Sarma
VCE, Hyderabad, India

Finance Chair

Amiya Kumar Tripathi
DBIT, Mumbai, India

Amiya Kumar Tripathi
DBIT, Mumbai, India
Dhanya S Pankaj
CET, Trivandrum, Kerala, India

Dhanya S Pankaj
CET, Trivandrum, Kerala, India

Tutorial Chair

Bing Xue
Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Bing Xue
Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Ronny Hansch
German Aerospace Center (DLR), Germany

Ronny Hansch
German Aerospace Center (DLR), Germany
Saroj K. Meher
ISI Bangalore, India

Saroj K. Meher
ISI Bangalore, India

Industry/ Exhibits Chair

Manuel Roveri
Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Manuel Roveri
Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Vijender Reddy
ADRIN, ISRO, Hyderabad, India

Vijender Reddy
ADRIN, ISRO, Hyderabad, India

Sponsorship Committee Chair

Sumit Sen
IIT Bombay, India

Sumit Sen
IIT Bombay, India
Tilottama Goswami
Anurag University, Hyderabad, India

Tilottama Goswami
Anurag University, Hyderabad, India
Rama Murthy
Mahindra University, Hyderabad, India

Rama Murthy
Mahindra University, Hyderabad, India

Publicity Chair

Mardé Helbig
Griffith University, Australia

Mardé Helbig
Griffith University, Australia
Radhakrishnan T.
Digital University Kerala, India

Radhakrishnan T.
Digital University Kerala, India
Suchit Purohit
Gujarat University, Ahmedabad, India

Suchit Purohit
Gujarat University, Ahmedabad, India
Chandu Siddartha
Arpari, New York

Chandu Siddartha
Arpari, New York

YP-STEM Activity Chair

Jayati Vijayawargiya
IIST, Kerala, India

Jayati Vijayawargiya
IIST, Kerala, India
Varsha Turkar
Don Bosco College of Engineering, Goa, India

Varsha Turkar
Don Bosco College of Engineering, Goa, India

Student Travel Grants

Swastika Chakraborty
Narula Institute of Technology, Kolkata, India

Swastika Chakraborty
Narula Institute of Technology, Kolkata, India
Viswanath
IIIT Sri City, India

Viswanath
IIIT Sri City, India